|

Current local time in Loja, Ecuador

7:00 :33 AM

07:00 :33

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (-05)

Convert Loja Time

Want to convert Loja time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loja -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Loja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loja Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
LOH, Locha, Loha, Loja, Lokha, loha, lokha, luo ha, lwja, Лоха, لوجا, لوخا، ایکواڈور, ლოხა, 洛哈, 로하
Population
117,796
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 59' S Latitude / 79° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593