|

Current local time in Bata, Equatorial Guinea

4:10 :00 AM

04:10 :00

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert Bata Time

Want to convert Bata time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bata WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bata Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
BSG, Bata, Batao, Kokapipa, ba ta, bata, Бата, באטה, باتا, ბატა, バタ, 巴塔, 바타
Population
173,046
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 9° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240