|

Current local time in Ebolowa, Cameroon

8:25 :19 PM

20:25 :19

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ebolowa Time

Want to convert Ebolowa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ebolowa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ebolowa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ebolowa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ebolowa Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
EBW, Ebolova, Ebolowa, Ébolowa
Population
87875
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 53' N Latitude / 11° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237