|

Current local time in Mbalmayo, Cameroon

11:00 :47 PM

23:00 :47

Friday, 02 December 2022 (WAT)

Convert Mbalmayo Time

Want to convert Mbalmayo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbalmayo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbalmayo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbalmayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbalmayo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbal'majo, Mbalmajo, Mbalmayo, Мбальмайо
Population
80,206
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 11° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237