|

Current local time in Eseka, Cameroon

5:14 :13 PM

17:14 :13

Monday, 04 July 2022 (WAT)

Convert Eseka Time

Want to convert Eseka time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eseka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eseka WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eseka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Eseka Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Eseka, Es├ęka
Population
22,221
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 38' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237