|

Current local time in Yaounde, Cameroon

8:30 :12 AM

08:30 :12

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (WAT)

Convert Yaounde Time

Want to convert Yaounde time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaounde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaounde WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaounde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yaounde Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Giaounte, Jande, Jaunde, Jaundeh, Jaundeo, Jaundė, Jaúnde, Jánde, YAO, Yaounde, Yaoundé, Yaunde, Yaundé, Yawunde, iaunde, ya wen de, ya'unde, yaunde, yavunte, yawndy, yaxunde, yaywndh, ye wen de, Γιαουντέ, Јаунде, Яунде, Яўндэ, Յաունդե, יאונדה, יאונדע, ياوندي, یاؤندے, یائونده, یائوندێ, یاونڈی, याउंदे, ਯਾਊਂਦੇ, யாவுண்டே, ยาอุนเด, ཡོན་དྷི།, იაუნდე, ያዉንዴ, ヤウンデ, 耶溫得, 雅温得, 야운데
Population
1,299,369
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 52' N Latitude / 11° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237