|

Current local time in Mbandjok, Cameroon

6:45 :11 PM

18:45 :11

Tuesday, 04 October 2022 (WAT)

Convert Mbandjok Time

Want to convert Mbandjok time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbandjok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbandjok WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbandjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbandjok Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbandjock, Mbandjok
Population
26,947
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237