|

Current local time in Sangmelima, Cameroon

9:02 :01 PM

21:02 :01

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Sangmelima Time

Want to convert Sangmelima time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangmelima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangmelima WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sangmelima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sangmelima Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Sangmelima, Sangmelina, Sangmélima, Сангмелима
Population
54251
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' N Latitude / 11° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237