|

Current local time in Bitica, Equatorial Guinea

5:04 :05 AM

05:04 :05

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert Bitica Time

Want to convert Bitica time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bitica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bitica WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bitica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bitica Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Bitica, Bitika
Population
1,464
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 25' N Latitude / 9° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Nearby Cities and Towns