|

Current local time in Cogo, Equatorial Guinea

6:22 :44 AM

06:22 :44

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert Cogo Time

Want to convert Cogo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cogo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cogo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cogo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Cogo Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Cogo, Koga, Kogo, Puerto Iradier, Кого
Population
4,607
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 05' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240