|

Current local time in Evinayong, Equatorial Guinea

6:11 :32 AM

06:11 :32

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert Evinayong Time

Want to convert Evinayong time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Evinayong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Evinayong WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Evinayong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Evinayong Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Ebinayon, Ebinayong, Ebineyon, Ebinoyon, Evinayong
Population
8,462
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 26' N Latitude / 10° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240