|

Current local time in Mikomeseng, Equatorial Guinea

10:11 :06 PM

22:11 :06

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Mikomeseng Time

Want to convert Mikomeseng time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mikomeseng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mikomeseng WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mikomeseng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mikomeseng Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Mekomeseng, Micomeseng, Mikamesen, Mikomesen, Mikomeseng
Population
5813
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 08' N Latitude / 10° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240