|

Current local time in Keren, Eritrea

12:33 :25 AM

00:33 :25

Friday, 25 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Keren Time

Want to convert Keren time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Keren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Keren EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Keren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Keren Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Cheren, Hamelmalo, Kehrehn, Keren, Kerenas, Kereno, karan, ke lun, kelen, keren, krn, kyryn artrya, qrn, Κερέν, Керен, Кэрэн, קרן, كرن, كَرَن, کرن, کیرین، ارتریا, კერენი, ከረን, ケレン, 克伦, 케렌
Population
74,800
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 38° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291