|

Current local time in Asmara, Eritrea

12:26 :54 PM

12:26 :54

Monday, May 27, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Asmara Time

Want to convert Asmara time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asmara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asmara EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asmara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asmara Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
ASM, Asmara, Asmaro, Asmehra, Asmera, Aszmara, Gorad Asmara, a si ma la, asamara, aseumala, asmara, asmera, asmrh, asmrt, asumara, yەsmەrە, Əsməra, Ασμάρα, Асмара, Асмэра, Асмєра, Горад Асмара, Ասմարա, אסמרה, أسمرة, ئەسمەرە, اسمارا, اسمره, अस्मारा, ਅਸਮਾਰਾ, அஸ்மாரா, അസ്മാറ, แอสมารา, ཨཱ་སི་མི་ར།, ასმერა, አስመራ, ኣስመራ, アスマラ, 阿斯馬拉, 아스마라
Population
563930
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

Nearby Cities and Towns