|

Current local time in Massawa, Eritrea

4:14 :14 PM

16:14 :14

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Massawa Time

Want to convert Massawa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Massawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Massawa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Massawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Massawa Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
MSW, Macua, Masaoua, Masava, Masawa, Massaoua, Massau, Massaua, Massava, Massawa, Massawah, Massowa, Massowah, Maçuá, Mesewa, Mits'iwa, Mitsewa, Mitsiwa'e, Mitsiwa’e, Mits’iwa, ma sa wa, masava, masawa, massawa, mʼsʼwwh, Μασάουα, Массава, Массауа, מאסאווה, מאסאווע, مصوع, मासावा, ምጽዋ, ምጽዋዕ, マッサワ, 马萨瓦, 마사와
Population
23100
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' N Latitude / 39° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

Nearby Cities and Towns