|

Current local time in Mendefera, Eritrea

10:17 :34 PM

22:17 :34

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Mendefera Time

Want to convert Mendefera time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mendefera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mendefera EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mendefera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mendefera Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Addi Ugri, Adi Ugri, Mehndehfehra, Mendefera, `Adi Wegri, mndfra, mndyfyra, Ādī Ugrī, ʿdy awghry, Мэндэфэра, عدي أوغري, مندفرا, منديفيرا, مندیفیرا, መንደፈራ, ‘Adī Wegrī
Population
17,781
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 38° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291