|

Current local time in Teseney, Eritrea

12:32 :13 AM

00:32 :13

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Teseney Time

Want to convert Teseney time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teseney time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teseney EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Teseney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Teseney Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
TES, Tehsehnehj, Tesene, Tesenei, Tessenei, Тэсэнэй
Population
3753
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 36° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

Nearby Cities and Towns