|

Current local time in Kassala, Sudan

7:47 :35 AM

07:47 :35

Monday, 10 August 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kassala Time

Want to convert Kassala time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kassala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kassala CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kassala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kassala Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Cassala, KSL, Kasala, Kassala, Kassale, Kassalā, Kaszala, Statul Kassala, ka sa la, kasalla, kassara, ksl, ksla, Кассала, Кассале, كسل, كسلا, کسلا, カッサラ, 卡薩拉, 카살라
Population
401,477
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 27' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249