|

Current local time in Barentu, Eritrea

2:06 :03 AM

02:06 :03

Friday, 25 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Barentu Time

Want to convert Barentu time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barentu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barentu EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barentu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Barentu Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Barehntu, Barentu, Mai Tsada, barntw, Барэнту, بارنتو, ባረንቱ
Population
15,891
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 37° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

Nearby Cities and Towns