|

Current local time in Inda Silase, Ethiopia

12:12 :13 PM

12:12 :13

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Inda Silase Time

Want to convert Inda Silase time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Inda Silase time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Inda Silase EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Inda Silase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Inda Silase Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Enda Salassie, Enda Selase, Enda Selassie, Enda Selassye, Enda Sellassie, Endā Selāsē, Inda Selassie, Inda Silase, Inda Silasē, SHC, Shire Inda Silase, Shirē Inda Silasē, Ynda Syllase
Population
50,078
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 06' N Latitude / 38° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns