|

Current local time in Haapsalu, Estonia

12:31 :17 PM

12:31 :17

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Haapsalu Time

Want to convert Haapsalu time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haapsalu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haapsalu EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haapsalu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haapsalu Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Gaapsalu, Gapsal', Gapsal’, Haapsalu, Haapsula, Hapsal, Hapsalia, Hapsalu, Hāpsalu, Hааpsаlu, Khaapsalu, Khaapsalu osh, Khaapsalyu, Khapsalu, ha pu sha lu, haapsalu, habsallu, hapsalw, hapusaru, Хаапсалу, Хаапсалу ош, Хапсалу, Հաապսալու, هاپسالو, ჰააფსალუ, ハープサル, 哈普沙盧, 합살루
Population
11,805
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 56' N Latitude / 23° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372