|

Current local time in Tallinn, Estonia

6:32 :09 PM

18:32 :09

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Tallinn Time

Want to convert Tallinn time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tallinn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tallinn EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tallinn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tallinn Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Castrum Danorum, Kallinn, Kolyvan, Lindanaes, Lindanäs, Raeaeveli, Reval, Revel, Revel', Rääveli, TLL, Taillinn, Talin, Talinas, Talini, Talino, Talins, Tallidn, Tallin, Tallin osh, Tallina, Tallinn, Tallinna, Talín, Tàllin, ta lin, talin, talina, tallin, tallina, tallyn, talyn, tarin, thallin n, Ταλίν, Ταλιν, Ταλλίν, Талин, Таллин, Таллин ош, Таллинн, Таллінн, Талін, Տալլին, טאלין, تاللىن, تالين, تالین, تاڵین, ٹالن, तालिन, ताल्लिन, তাল্লিন, ਤਾਲਿਨ, தாலின், ടാലിൻ, ทาลลินน์, ཏཱལ་་ལིན།, ტალინი, ታሊን, タリン, 塔林, 탈린
Population
394,024
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 26' N Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372