|

Current local time in Kirkkonummi, Finland

3:09 :27 AM

03:09 :27

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kirkkonummi Time

Want to convert Kirkkonummi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirkkonummi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirkkonummi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirkkonummi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirkkonummi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kirkkonummi, Kyrkslaett, Kyrkslatt, Kyrkslätt
Population
32920
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 07' N Latitude / 24° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358