|

Current local time in Kerava, Finland

7:30 :55 PM

19:30 :55

Monday, 30 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Kerava Time

Want to convert Kerava time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kerava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kerava EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kerava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kerava Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kerava, Kervo, kai la wa, kelaba, keravu~a, krawa, kyrafa, kyrawa, Керава, كيرافا, کراوا, کیراوا, ケラヴァ, 凱拉瓦, 케라바
Population
31,347
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 24' N Latitude / 25° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358