|

Current local time in Sibbo, Finland

12:42 :41 PM

12:42 :41

Friday, 12 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Sibbo Time

Want to convert Sibbo time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sibbo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sibbo EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sibbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sibbo Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Sibba, Sibbo, SibbÄ, Sipoo
Population
19,430
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 22' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358