|

Current local time in Espoo, Finland

7:51 :25 PM

19:51 :25

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Espoo Time

Want to convert Espoo time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Espoo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Espoo EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Espoo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Espoo Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Ehspoo, Esbo, Espo, Espoo, ai si bo, esupo, Έσποο, Еспо, Еспоо, Эспоо, ესპოო, エスポー, 埃斯波
Population
256760
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 12' N Latitude / 24° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358