|

Current local time in Riisipere, Estonia

12:39 :02 PM

12:39 :02

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (EET)

Convert Riisipere Time

Want to convert Riisipere time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riisipere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riisipere EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Riisipere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riisipere Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Riesenberg, Riisipere, Rijzipere, Risipere, Riyzipere, Rizipere, Rozenberg', Rozenberg’, Рийзипере
Population
1058
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 06' N Latitude / 24° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372