|

Current local time in Sindi, Estonia

11:21 :59 PM

23:21 :59

Monday, July 15, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Sindi Time

Want to convert Sindi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sindi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sindi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sindi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sindi Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
SINDI, Sindi, Tsintengof, Zinten, Zintenhof, СИНДИ
Population
4036
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 24' N Latitude / 24° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372