|

Current local time in Viljandi, Estonia

12:20 :47 PM

12:20 :47

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Viljandi Time

Want to convert Viljandi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viljandi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viljandi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Viljandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viljandi Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Felin, Fellin, Gorad Vil'jandzi, Vil'jandi, Vil'yandi, Vilande, Vilandi, Viljandi, Viljandis, Vilyandi, Vil’yandi, Vylande, Vylandė, Vīlande, Wiljandi, billyandi, fylyandy, viliandi, vu~iryandi, wei er yang di, wylyandy, Вильянди, Вилянди, Виљанди, Вільянді, Горад Вільяндзі, Վիլյանդի, ויליאנדי, فيلياندي, ویلیاندی, ვილიანდი, ヴィリャンディ, 維爾揚迪, 빌랸디
Population
20309
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 21' N Latitude / 25° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372