|

Current local time in Suure-Jaani, Estonia

6:34 :25 AM

06:34 :25

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (EET)

Convert Suure-Jaani Time

Want to convert Suure-Jaani time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suure-Jaani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suure-Jaani EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suure-Jaani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suure-Jaani Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Gros Iogannis, Gross-Sankt-Johannis, Sur-Yani, Sure Janis, Sure-Jani, Suure-Jaani, Suure-Yaani, Suure-Yani, Suurе-Yaаni, Sūre Janis, Sūre-Jāni, su wu lei ya ni, suure-iaani, swrh-yany, Сууре-Яани, Սուուռե-Յաանի, سوره-یانی, სუურე-იაანი, 蘇烏雷亞尼
Population
1,254
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 32' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372