|

Current local time in Nhlangano, Eswatini

6:56 :30 AM

06:56 :30

Friday, 07 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Nhlangano Time

Want to convert Nhlangano time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nhlangano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nhlangano SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nhlangano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Nhlangano Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Goedgegun, Nhlangano
Population
9,016
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' S Latitude / 31° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268