|

Current local time in Dese, Ethiopia

6:41 :36 PM

18:41 :36

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Dese Time

Want to convert Dese time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dese time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dese EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dese Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dase, Dasē, Dese, Desje, Dessa, Dessi, Dessie, Dessye, Desē, Desė
Population
136056
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 07' N Latitude / 39° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns