|

Current local time in Hirna, Ethiopia

1:54 :30 AM

01:54 :30

Monday, 18 January 2021 (EAT)

Convert Hirna Time

Want to convert Hirna time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hirna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hirna EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hirna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hirna Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Hirna, HÄ«rna
Population
12,295
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 13' N Latitude / 41° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251