|

Current local time in Korem, Ethiopia

4:29 :05 AM

04:29 :05

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Korem Time

Want to convert Korem time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korem EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Korem Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Koram, Korem, Kworam, Quaram, Quoram, Quoram Vecchia, Quorem
Population
30633
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 39° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns