|

Current local time in Lalibela, Ethiopia

5:31 :21 PM

17:31 :21

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Lalibela Time

Want to convert Lalibela time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lalibela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lalibela EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lalibela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lalibela Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Klippekirkerne i Lalibela, Labibela, Lalibala, Lalibela, Lalībela, Lālibalā, la li bei la, Лалибела, ላሊበላ, 拉利貝拉
Population
11152
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 01' N Latitude / 39° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns