|

Current local time in Mizan Teferi, Ethiopia

8:04 :00 AM

08:04 :00

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Mizan Teferi Time

Want to convert Mizan Teferi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mizan Teferi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mizan Teferi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mizan Teferi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mizan Teferi Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Mesan, Mizan, Mizan Tafari, Mizan Teferi, Mizon Teferi, Mīzan Teferī
Population
14002
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 35° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns