|

Current local time in Hirvensalmi, Finland

5:27 :18 PM

17:27 :18

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Hirvensalmi Time

Want to convert Hirvensalmi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hirvensalmi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hirvensalmi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hirvensalmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hirvensalmi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Hirvensalmi, Khirvensalmi, Хирвенсалми
Population
2517
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 37' N Latitude / 26° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358