|

Current local time in Lappeenranta, Finland

7:02 :02 PM

19:02 :02

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Lappeenranta Time

Want to convert Lappeenranta time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lappeenranta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lappeenranta EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lappeenranta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lappeenranta Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
LPP, Lapeehnranta, Lapeenranta, Lapenrand, Lapenranta, Lappeehnranta, Lappeenranta, Lappeenranta linn, Lappenranta, Lapēnranta, Villmanstrand, la peng lan ta, la pu lan da, labynrnta, lapenlanta, laprnta, lapynranta, lpyn rnta, rappenranta, Λαπεενράντα, Лапенранта, Лапеэнранта, Лаппеенранта, Лаппенранта, Лаппеэнранта, לאפנראנטה, لابينرنتا, لاپرنتا, لاپینرانتا, لپین رنتا, ლაპეენრანტა, ラッペーンランタ, 拉彭兰塔, 拉普兰大, 라펜란타
Population
59,276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 03' N Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358