|

Current local time in Karhula, Finland

6:01 :03 PM

18:01 :03

Monday, 25 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Karhula Time

Want to convert Karhula time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karhula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karhula EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karhula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karhula Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Karhula, Karkhula, Кархула
Population
22,867
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 31' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358