|

Current local time in Jokioinen, Finland

4:58 :22 PM

16:58 :22

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Jokioinen Time

Want to convert Jokioinen time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jokioinen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jokioinen EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jokioinen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jokioinen Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jockis, Jokioinen
Population
5568
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 48' N Latitude / 23° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358