|

Current local time in Kiukainen, Finland

12:45 :41 PM

12:45 :41

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Kiukainen Time

Want to convert Kiukainen time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiukainen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiukainen EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiukainen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiukainen Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kiukainen, Kiukais
Population
3358
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 13' N Latitude / 22° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358