|

Current local time in Puumala, Finland

3:19 :35 PM

15:19 :35

Friday, November 22, 2019 (EET)

Convert Puumala Time

Want to convert Puumala time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puumala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puumala EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puumala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puumala Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Pumala, Puuinala, Puumala, Пумала
Population
2693
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 31' N Latitude / 28° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358