|

Current local time in Sulkava, Finland

3:02 :17 PM

15:02 :17

Monday, May 25, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Sulkava Time

Want to convert Sulkava time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sulkava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sulkava EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sulkava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sulkava Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Sulkava, Сулкава
Population
3212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 47' N Latitude / 28° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358