|

Current local time in Vuokatti, Finland

12:15 :09 AM

00:15 :09

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Vuokatti Time

Want to convert Vuokatti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vuokatti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vuokatti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vuokatti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vuokatti Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Vuokatti, XVM, Вуокатти
Population
6183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 07' N Latitude / 28° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358