|

Current local time in Coral Springs, FL, USA

8:44 :28 AM

08:44 :28

Monday, 25 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Coral Springs Time

Want to convert Coral Springs time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coral Springs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coral Springs EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Coral Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coral Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Coral Springs, Koral Springs, Koral Springsas, Koral-Springs, ke lei er si pu lin si, koleolseupeulingseu, korala springas, korarusupuringusu, kwral aspryngz flwryda, kwral sbrnghz, Корал Спрингс, Корал-Спрингс, Корал-Спрінгс, كورال سبرنغز, کورال اسپرینگز، فلوریدا, کورل اسپرنگز، فلوریڈا, कोरल स्प्रिङ्गस्, コーラルスプリングス, 科勒爾斯普林斯, 코럴스프링스
Population
129,485
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 80° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1