|

Current local time in North Lauderdale, FL, USA

11:35 :13 AM

11:35 :13

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert North Lauderdale Time

Want to convert North Lauderdale time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Lauderdale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Lauderdale EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

North Lauderdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Lauderdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Nort Loderdejl, Nort-Loderdejl, bei lao de dai er, nartha laundaradeladela, nwrth lawdrdyl, nwrth lwdrlyl flwryda, Норт Лодердејл, Норт-Лодердейл, نورث لاودرديل, نورث لودرلیل، فلوریدا, नर्थ लौन्डरडेलडेल, 北劳德代尔
Population
43,703
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 80° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1