|

Current local time in Hollywood, FL, USA

12:52 :50 PM

12:52 :50

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (EDT)

Convert Hollywood Time

Want to convert Hollywood time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hollywood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hollywood EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hollywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hollywood Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Gollivud, HWO, Hollywood, Hollywood by the Sea, Kholivud, Khollivud, halivuda, halliudeu, halywwd flwryda, hao lai wu, hariuddo, hwlywwd, Голливуд, Голлівуд, Холивуд, Холливуд, הוליווד, هالیوود، فلوریدا, هوليوود, ہالی ووڈ، فلوریڈا, ہولی وڈ, हलिवूड, ハリウッド, 好萊塢, 할리우드
Population
149,728
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 80° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1