|

Current local time in Pembroke Pines, FL, USA

3:11 :00 AM

03:11 :00

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Pembroke Pines Time

Want to convert Pembroke Pines time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pembroke Pines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pembroke Pines EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pembroke Pines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pembroke Pines Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pembrok-Pajns, Pembroke Pines, Pembrouk Pajns, Pembruk Pajns, bymbrwk baynz, pembeulokeupainjeu, pembroka pa'insa, penburokupainzu, peng bu luo ke pai en si, pmbrwk paynz flwryda, pmbrwk payynz, Пемброк-Пайнс, Пемброук Пайнс, Пембрук Пајнс, بيمبروك باينز, پمبروک پائینز, پمبروک پاینز، فلوریدا, پیمبروک پائنز، فلوریڈا, पेम्ब्रोक पाइन्स, ペンブロークパインズ, 彭布羅克派恩斯, 펨브로크파인즈
Population
166,611
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 80° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1