|

Current local time in Miami Gardens, FL, USA

9:02 :35 AM

09:02 :35

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (EDT)

Convert Miami Gardens Time

Want to convert Miami Gardens time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miami Gardens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miami Gardens EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Miami Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miami Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Majami Gardens, Majami-Gardens, mai a mi hua yuan, maiaemigadeunseu, maiamigadenzu, mayami gardensa, myamy gardnz flwryda, myamy ghardnz, Майами-Гарденс, Маямі-Ґарденс, Мајами Гарденс, ميامي غاردنز, میامی گاردنز، فلوریدا, میامی گارڈنز, میامی گارڈنز، فلوریڈا, मायामी गार्डेन्स, マイアミガーデンズ, 迈阿密花园, 마이애미가든스
Population
113,187
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 80° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1