|

Current local time in Lutz, FL, USA

12:57 :49 PM

12:57 :49

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Lutz Time

Want to convert Lutz time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lutz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lutz EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lutz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lutz Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lutc, Лутц
Population
19,344
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 09' N Latitude / 82° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1